Teachers

K

Kindergarten

1

First Grade

Krysta Lamb – SLC 

Kara Schulte – STEM 

Jessica Ulloa –  Humanities

Ashley Dorado –  Instructional Assistant 

Katie Birch –  Humanities

Rebecca Williams – STEM

Chynna Raymond – SLC

Samantha Gallardo –  Instructional Assistant

2

Second Grade

3

Third Grade

Lydia Rogers – Humanities

Kayla Eller – STEM

Jackie Aceves – SLC

Carolina Zavala –  Instructional Assistant

Andrea Pantoja – Humanities

Kristina Ingles – STEM 

Emily Galland –  SLC

Lisa Finell –  Instructional Assistant

4

Fourth Grade

5

Fifth Grade

Blanca Barajas – Humanities 

Steven Ybarra   STEM

Caitlin Ferguson – Humanities

David Hong – STEM 

LaDwan Beard –  Instructional Assistant

6

Sixth Grade

7

Seventh Grade

Clay Davis – Humanities
Sara Peterson – STEM 

8

Eighth Grade

7+8

Seventh + Eighth Grade

Catherine Rodriguez – ELA 
Robert Fierro – Math 

Ruth Verduzco – Social Studies 
Kara Baugher – Science

Jesus Calderon  – PBL

Josefina Bonilla –  Instructional Assistant

Oscar Maradiaga – Instructional Assistant

Claudia Melendrez – Art Teacher 
Aaron Janssen – Elementary PE Teacher 
Javier Devora – Middle School PE Teacher

Valery Contreras - PE Teacher Aid

Yessica Garcia – Special Education Teacher 
Estephany Garcia – Special Education Teacher 

Jessica Moreno - Special Education Teacher Aid

Evelyn Broughden - Special Education Teacher Aid

Alicia Garcia - Special Education Teacher Aid

Nitasha Sharma– Speech Pathologist 
Breanna Westenbroek – Teacher Coach 
Zulema Ela – Librarian 
Maria Moreno – School Counselor 

Yuri Perez – Lab Teacher

Maribel Gomez – Lab Aid

Gabriela Zuniga – Lab Aid

Gabriela Guzman – Lab Aid

Amy Noall – SPED Coordinator

After School Program

Yard Aids

Maria Garcia

Lupe Garza

Violeta Gomez

Rebeca Hernandez

Martha Pacheco

Lisette Pacheco

Classroom Aids

Jorge Jimenez - Manager

Cristina Guevara - Custodian

David - Custodian

Lupe - Custodian

Marina Custodian

Maintenance Team

Jorge Jimenez - Manager

Cristina Guevara - Custodian

David - Custodian

Lupe - Custodian

Marina - Custodian

Administration

office staff

Administration

Office Staff

Hurshel Williams – Principal 
Lori Kall – AP of Instruction 
Manuel Miranda – AP of Student Affairs 

Jessica Serrato - Admin Assistant

Jackeline Garcia - Office Secretary

Berenice Parra - Office Secretary

Veronica Cardenas - Office Secretary/ Yard Aid Lead

Beatriz Garcia - After School Coordinator

Karmen Molina - Nurse

edible schoolyard

grimmway cafe

Edible Schoolyard Program

Grimmway Café

Serena Martinez – Lead Kitchen Teacher

Lupe Martinez – Kitchen Teacher 

Taylor Sands

Jesus Calderon

Joel Kirksey

Sarah Nicks

Sean Cartney – Head Chef 

Lisa Fenton

Maria Perez

Laura Navarro

Yolanda Baeza

Gabby Escutia

Brianda Mendoza 

Rosa Mesa

Lulu Mojarro

Esmeralda Contreas

Board Members

Board of Directors

Advisory Board

Tom Mestmaker – Board President
Sean McNally – Treasurer/Secretary
Ernie Unruh – KCSOS Representative
Manuel Pantoja – Arvin Community Representative
Matt Look – SPGA Parent Representative

Zulema Ela – Advisory Board Member